GS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Anika Steyn | De Aar High | No | - | |
- | Liné VAN ZYL | De Aar Primary | No | - | |
- | Suzanne le Roux | ZA | Jacobsdal High | No | - |
- | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | LOUIS-ANN DU RAAN | ZA | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - |
- | Cherise Müller | Diamantveld High | No | - | |
- | Michaela Lamprecht | ZA | Kathu Primary | No | - |
- | Faith Misdorp | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nadine Jonck | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Tinike Lombaard | No | - | ||
- | Petra Rossouw | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Heleen Botha | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-16 11:30am | Box 1: X1 | EUR - Court 1 |
Anika Steyn
|
LOUIS-ANN DU RAAN
|
3-6 Normal |
2016-06-17 10:30am | Box 1: X2 | EUR - Court 1 |
Anika Steyn
|
Michaela Lamprecht
|
6-1 Normal |
2016-06-16 10:00am | Box 1: X3 | EUR - Court 1 |
Anika Steyn
|
Ansone THERON
|
6-3 Normal |
2016-06-17 9:00am | Box 1: X4 | EUR - Court 1 |
Anika Steyn
|
Liné VAN ZYL
|
6-0 Normal |
2016-06-16 1:00pm | Box 1: X5 | EUR - Court 1 |
Anika Steyn
|
Faith Misdorp
|
6-0 Normal |
2016-06-16 1:00pm | Box 1: X6 | EUR - Court 2 |
LOUIS-ANN DU RAAN
|
Michaela Lamprecht
|
6-0 Normal |
2016-06-17 9:00am | Box 1: X7 | EUR - Court 2 |
LOUIS-ANN DU RAAN
|
Ansone THERON
|
2-6 Normal |
2016-06-17 10:30am | Box 1: X8 | EUR - Court 2 |
LOUIS-ANN DU RAAN
|
Liné VAN ZYL
|
6-1 Normal |
2016-06-16 10:00am | Box 1: X9 | EUR - Court 2 |
LOUIS-ANN DU RAAN
|
Faith Misdorp
|
6-0 Normal |
2016-06-16 11:30am | Box 1: X10 | EUR - Court 2 |
Michaela Lamprecht
|
Ansone THERON
|
4-6 Normal |
2016-06-16 10:00am | Box 1: X11 | EUR - Court 3 |
Michaela Lamprecht
|
Liné VAN ZYL
|
6-1 Normal |
2016-06-17 9:00am | Box 1: X12 | EUR - Court 3 |
Michaela Lamprecht
|
Faith Misdorp
|
6-0 Normal |
2016-06-16 1:00pm | Box 1: X13 | EUR - Court 3 |
Ansone THERON
|
Liné VAN ZYL
|
6-0 Normal |
2016-06-17 10:30am | Box 1: X14 | EUR - Court 3 |
Ansone THERON
|
Faith Misdorp
|
6-0 Normal |
2016-06-16 11:30am | Box 1: X15 | EUR - Court 3 |
Liné VAN ZYL
|
Faith Misdorp
|
5-6 Normal |
2016-06-16 11:30am | Box 2: X16 | EUR - Court 4 |
Cherise Müller
|
Petra Rossouw
|
4-6 Normal |
2016-06-17 10:30am | Box 2: X17 | EUR - Court 4 |
Cherise Müller
|
Suzanne le Roux
|
6-0 Normal |
2016-06-16 10:00am | Box 2: X18 | EUR - Court 4 |
Cherise Müller
|
Heleen Botha
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-06-17 9:00am | Box 2: X19 | EUR - Court 4 |
Cherise Müller
|
Nadine Jonck
|
6-4 Normal |
2016-06-16 1:00pm | Box 2: X20 | EUR - Court 4 |
Cherise Müller
|
Tinike Lombaard
|
6-4 Normal |
2016-06-16 1:00pm | Box 2: X21 | EUR - Court 5 |
Petra Rossouw
|
Suzanne le Roux
|
6-0 Normal |
2016-06-17 9:00am | Box 2: X22 | EUR - Court 5 |
Petra Rossouw
|
Heleen Botha
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-06-17 10:30am | Box 2: X23 | EUR - Court 5 |
Petra Rossouw
|
Nadine Jonck
|
6-2 Normal |
2016-06-16 10:00am | Box 2: X24 | EUR - Court 5 |
Petra Rossouw
|
Tinike Lombaard
|
6-1 Normal |
2016-06-16 11:30am | Box 2: X25 | EUR - Court 5 |
Suzanne le Roux
|
Heleen Botha
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-06-16 10:45am | Box 2: X26 | EUR - Court 1 |
Suzanne le Roux
|
Nadine Jonck
|
0-6 Normal |
2016-06-17 9:45am | Box 2: X27 | EUR - Court 1 |
Suzanne le Roux
|
Tinike Lombaard
|
0-6 Normal |
2016-06-16 1:45pm | Box 2: X28 | EUR - Court 1 |
Heleen Botha
(Ret.)
|
Nadine Jonck
|
Retired |
2016-06-17 11:15am | Box 2: X29 | EUR - Court 1 |
Heleen Botha
(Did not play)
|
Tinike Lombaard
|
Walkover |
2016-06-16 12:15pm | Box 2: X30 | EUR - Court 1 |
Nadine Jonck
|
Tinike Lombaard
|
6-3 Normal |
TBD | A1 | - |
Anika Steyn
|
Cherise Müller
|
|
TBD | A2 | - |
Petra Rossouw
|
Ansone THERON
|
|
TBD | A3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B1 | - |
LOUIS-ANN DU RAAN
|
Nadine Jonck
|