Men's Senior Gold Group B
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Calum Brown | FI | Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | No | - |
- | Andrew Chrumka | XS | Glasgow University Squash Club | No | - |
- | Andrew Roberts | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - | |
- | Finlay Nelson | XS | Glasgow Academical Club | No | - |
- | Roddy Campbell | XS | Bridge of Allan Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jesse Mills | CA | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
- | Ben Stamp | No | - | ||
- | Steffan Gwyn | XW | Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-20 12:00pm | Box 1: X1 | BOASC - Squash Court 2 |
Calum Brown
|
Andrew Chrumka
|
11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 12-14, 11-7 |
N/A | Box 1: X2 | BOASC - Squash Court 3 |
Calum Brown
|
Andrew Roberts
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-20 2:40pm | Box 1: X3 | BOASC - Squash Court 4 |
Calum Brown
|
Finlay Nelson
|
14-12, 7-11, 13-11, 5-11, 6-11 |
N/A | Box 1: X4 | BOASC - Squash Court 3 |
Andrew Chrumka
|
Andrew Roberts
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-21 12:40pm | Box 1: X5 | BOASC - Squash Court 2 |
Andrew Chrumka
|
Finlay Nelson
|
10-12, 6-11, 3-11 |
2018-01-20 12:40pm | Box 1: X6 | BOASC - Squash Court 2 |
Andrew Roberts
|
Finlay Nelson
|
6-11, 3-11, 6-11 |
2018-01-20 12:40pm | Box 2: X7 | BOASC - Squash Court 4 |
Roddy Campbell
|
Jesse Mills
|
11-5, 11-8, 11-6 |
2018-01-21 12:40pm | Box 2: X8 | BOASC - Squash Court 1 |
Roddy Campbell
|
Ben Stamp
|
11-6, 11-2, 11-1 |
2018-01-20 3:20pm | Box 2: X9 | BOASC - Squash Court 2 |
Roddy Campbell
|
Steffan Gwyn
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-3 |
2018-01-20 3:00pm | Box 2: X10 | BOASC - Squash Court 1 |
Jesse Mills
|
Ben Stamp
|
11-6, 13-11, 11-7 |
2018-01-21 1:20pm | Box 2: X11 | BOASC - Squash Court 2 |
Jesse Mills
|
Steffan Gwyn
|
11-5, 11-7, 12-10 |
2018-01-20 12:40pm | Box 2: X12 | BOASC - Squash Court 1 |
Ben Stamp
|
Steffan Gwyn
|
10-12, 11-7, 11-14, 11-6, 9-11 |
2018-01-21 3:20pm | A1 | BOASC - Squash Court 2 |
Finlay Nelson
|
Roddy Campbell
|
3-11, 2-11, 10-12 |
2018-01-21 3:20pm | B1 | BOASC - Squash Court 4 |
Calum Brown
|
Jesse Mills
|
11-8, 11-8, 7-11, 3-11, 8-11 |
2018-01-21 2:40pm | C1 | BOASC - Squash Court 3 |
Andrew Chrumka
|
Steffan Gwyn
|
11-7, 6-11, 8-11, 7-11 |
N/A | D1 | BOASC - Squash Court 1 |
Andrew Roberts
(Did not play)
|
Ben Stamp
|
Walkover |