Division 3
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | George Kovacs | Eastside Squash Club | No | - | |
[4] | Ross Walker | Ulverstone Squash Club | No | - | |
[5] | Bob Simmons | Devonport Squash Club | No | - | |
[8] | Johannes(Hans) Kerkvliet | AU | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Adam Holbrook | AU | Ulverstone Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Jason Heikkinen | Ulverstone Squash Club | No | - | |
[6] | Iain Graham | No | - | ||
[7] | Mike Pook | Kingborough Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-19 1:50pm | Box 1: X1 | East - Court 3 |
George Kovacs [1]
|
Ross Walker [4]
|
11-5, 11-8, 11-9 |
2020-09-20 9:40am | Box 1: X2 | East - Court 5 |
George Kovacs [1]
|
Bob Simmons [5]
|
10-12, 11-6, 6-11, 13-11, 11-13 |
2020-09-19 1:50pm | Box 1: X3 | East - Court 3 |
George Kovacs [1]
|
Johannes(Hans) Kerkvliet [8]
|
11-5, 11-9, 11-13, 11-5 |
2020-09-19 1:50pm | Box 1: X4 | East - Court 4 |
Ross Walker [4]
|
Bob Simmons [5]
|
6-11, 5-11, 7-11 |
2020-09-20 9:40am | Box 1: X5 | East - Court 6 |
Ross Walker [4]
|
Johannes(Hans) Kerkvliet [8]
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-5 |
2020-09-19 1:50pm | Box 1: X6 | East - Court 4 |
Bob Simmons [5]
|
Johannes(Hans) Kerkvliet [8]
|
11-8, 11-9, 11-8 |
2020-09-19 1:50pm | Box 2: X7 | East - Court 5 |
Adam Holbrook [2]
|
Jason Heikkinen [3]
|
7-11, 11-7, 8-11, 13-11, 11-6 |
2020-09-20 9:40am | Box 2: X8 | East - Court 5 |
Adam Holbrook [2]
|
Iain Graham [6]
|
8-11, 15-13, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5 |
2020-09-19 1:50pm | Box 2: X9 | East - Court 5 |
Adam Holbrook [2]
|
Mike Pook [7]
|
6-11, 11-7, 10-12, 5-11 |
2020-09-19 1:50pm | Box 2: X10 | East - Court 6 |
Jason Heikkinen [3]
|
Iain Graham [6]
|
10-12, 6-11, 4-11 |
2020-09-20 9:40am | Box 2: X11 | East - Court 6 |
Jason Heikkinen [3]
|
Mike Pook [7]
|
9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 9-11, 6-11 |
2020-09-19 1:50pm | Box 2: X12 | East - Court 6 |
Iain Graham [6]
|
Mike Pook [7]
|
11-9, 11-7, 12-10 |
2020-09-20 11:40am | A1 | East - |
Bob Simmons [5]
|
Iain Graham [6]
|
5-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-6, 7-11 |
2020-09-20 11:40am | B1 | East - |
George Kovacs [1]
|
Mike Pook [7]
|
9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 5-11 |
2020-09-20 11:40am | C1 | East - |
Ross Walker [4]
|
Adam Holbrook [2]
|
7-11, 8-11, 11-9, 7-11 |
2020-09-20 11:40am | D1 | East - |
Johannes(Hans) Kerkvliet [8]
|
Jason Heikkinen [3]
|
15-13, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9 |