GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | Leane ENGELBRECHT | No | - | |
[1] | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Hailey TROUP | No | - |
[2] | Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY | ZA | Eunice High School | MariLouise VAN ZYL | No | - |
[2] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY | No | - | |
- | Erin PETERS | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Rebecca Widan | No | - |
- | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Simone Banducci | No | - |
- | Annemie Pretorius | Rustenburg High | Charne Mulder | No | - | |
- | Lyndseigh Muller | LaRose Tennis Club | Kaylee HEERE | No | - | |
- | Simone Banducci | Bedfordview Country Club | Korona RUGARA | No | - | |
- | Charne Mulder | ZA | Annemie Pretorius | No | - | |
- | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Anna WISE | No | - |
- | Anna WISE | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | Ashtyn CASON | No | - |
- | Kaylee HEERE | ZA | Lyndseigh Muller | No | - | |
- | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Erin PETERS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-07-08 12:45pm | A2 | WTS - Court 7 |
Annemie Pretorius
Charne Mulder
|
Lyndseigh Muller
Kaylee HEERE
|
6-4, 3-6, 8-10 |
2017-07-08 12:45pm | A3 | WTS - Court 8 |
Erin PETERS
Rebecca Widan
|
Ashtyn CASON
Anna WISE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-08 12:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 9 |
Korona RUGARA
Simone Banducci
|
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY [2]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-09 10:20am | A5 | WTS - Court 3 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
Leane ENGELBRECHT [1]
|
Lyndseigh Muller
Kaylee HEERE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-09 10:20am | A6 | WTS - Court 5 |
Ashtyn CASON
Anna WISE
|
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY [2]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
|
6-2, 5-7, 6-7 |
2017-07-10 10:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 5 |
Hailey TROUP [1]
Leane ENGELBRECHT [1]
|
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY [2]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
|
4-6, 7-5, 12-10 |