BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[2] | Maksim Mihic | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[3] | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | No | - | |
[4] | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | No | - |
[6] | Stefano Roussos | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Nathan TSAURA | No | - | ||
[8] | RUAN DELPORT | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
- | Wihan Snyders | Affies | No | - | |
- | Tshireletso Mohlala | ZA | Soshanguve Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Christiaan Franken | ZA | Italian Club | No | - |
- | Mauritz Van Den Heever | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Joshua Perry | St. Benedicts High | No | - | |
- | Aadil Vally | ZA | Wits University Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruan Keyter | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christiaan Campher | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Guy Leviner | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jared Pogir | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jaco DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
- | Emmanuel Nyambuya | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
- | Pavlos Christoforakis | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Malan Van den Berg | ZA | Midstream College Primary School | No | - |
- | Neill BADENHORST | Hennopspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Thomas Ellis | ZA | Waterkloof House Preparatory | Yes | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 |
- | Tshepang Maisela | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Oratile Ngobeni | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pierre de la Port | ZA | Doringkloof Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Mohau Mvila | ZA | No | - | |
- | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lourens Swanepoel | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Lourens Swanepoel |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-05 8:00am | A1 | Riet - Court 1 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
|
Tshepang Maisela
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A2 | Riet - Court 2 |
Guy Leviner
|
Christiaan Franken
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A3 | Riet - Court 3 |
Oratile Ngobeni
|
Mauritz Van Den Heever
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A4 | Riet - Court 4 |
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
Thebe THITE [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A5 | Riet - Court 5 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [4]
|
Aadil Vally
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A6 | Riet - Court 6 |
Joshua Perry
|
Mohau Mvila
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A7 | Riet - Court 7 |
Jared Pogir
|
Rhys Vorwerk
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-05 8:00am | A8 | Riet - Court 8 |
Wihan Snyders
|
Stefano Roussos [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A9 | Riet - Court 1 |
RUAN DELPORT [8]
|
Niel Erasmus
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A10 | Riet - Court 2 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
Neill BADENHORST
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A11 | Riet - Court 3 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Ruan Keyter
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A12 | Riet - Court 4 |
Pierre de la Port
|
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A13 | Riet - Court 5 |
Nathan TSAURA [7]
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A14 | Riet - Court 6 |
Malan Van den Berg
|
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A15 | Riet - Court 7 |
Christiaan Campher
|
Thomas Ellis
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 9:30am | A16 | Riet - Court 8 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Maksim Mihic [2]
|
6-4, 0-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A17 | Riet - Court 1 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
|
Guy Leviner
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A18 | Riet - Court 2 |
Mauritz Van Den Heever
|
Thebe THITE [5]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A19 | Riet - Court 3 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [4]
|
Joshua Perry
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A20 | Riet - Court 4 |
Rhys Vorwerk
|
Stefano Roussos [6]
|
7-6(4), 7-6(4) |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A21 | Riet - Court 5 |
RUAN DELPORT [8]
|
Neill BADENHORST
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A22 | Riet - Court 6 |
Ruan Keyter
|
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A23 | Riet - Court 7 |
Nathan TSAURA [7]
|
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-05 12:30pm | A24 | Riet - Court 8 |
Christiaan Campher
|
Maksim Mihic [2]
|
1-6, 6-7(4) |
2021-01-06 8:00am | A25 | Riet - Court 1 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
|
Thebe THITE [5]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | A26 | Riet - Court 2 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [4]
|
Rhys Vorwerk
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | A27 | Riet - Court 3 |
RUAN DELPORT [8]
|
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | A28 | Riet - Court 4 |
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
Maksim Mihic [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-07 10:00am | A29 | Riet - Court 2 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-01-07 10:00am | A30 | Riet - Court 3 |
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
|
Maksim Mihic [2]
|
6-2, 4-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | A31 | Riet - Court 1 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [1]
|
Maksim Mihic [2]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | B1 | Riet - Court 2 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [4]
|
Jayden SUMMERS [3]
|
6-3, 7-6(2) |
2021-01-07 10:00am | C1 | Riet - Court 4 |
Thebe THITE [5]
|
Rhys Vorwerk
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-07 10:00am | C2 | Riet - Court 5 |
RUAN DELPORT [8]
|
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | C3 | Riet - Court 3 |
Rhys Vorwerk
|
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | D1 | Riet - Court 4 |
Thebe THITE [5]
|
RUAN DELPORT [8]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | E1 | Riet - Court 5 |
Guy Leviner
|
Mauritz Van Den Heever
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | E2 | Riet - Court 6 |
Joshua Perry
|
Stefano Roussos [6]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | E3 | Riet - Court 7 |
Neill BADENHORST
|
Ruan Keyter
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-06 8:00am | E4 | Riet - Court 8 |
Nathan TSAURA [7]
|
Christiaan Campher
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-01-07 10:00am | E5 | Riet - Court 6 |
Guy Leviner
|
Joshua Perry
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-01-07 11:00am | E6 | Riet - Court 1 |
Ruan Keyter
|
Nathan TSAURA [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | E7 | Riet - Court 5 |
Joshua Perry
|
Nathan TSAURA [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | F1 | Riet - Court 6 |
Guy Leviner
|
Ruan Keyter
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-01-07 11:30am | G1 | Riet - Court 2 |
Mauritz Van Den Heever
|
Stefano Roussos [6]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-01-07 11:30am | G2 | Riet - Court 3 |
Neill BADENHORST
|
Christiaan Campher
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | G3 | Riet - Court 7 |
Stefano Roussos [6]
|
Christiaan Campher
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-01-08 8:00am | H1 | Riet - Court 8 |
Mauritz Van Den Heever
|
Neill BADENHORST
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I1 | Riet - Court 1 |
Tshepang Maisela
|
Christiaan Franken
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I2 | Riet - Court 2 |
Oratile Ngobeni
|
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
7-5, 5-7, 10-7 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I3 | Riet - Court 3 |
Aadil Vally
|
Mohau Mvila
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I4 | Riet - Court 4 |
Jared Pogir
|
Wihan Snyders
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-7 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I5 | Riet - Court 5 |
Niel Erasmus
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I6 | Riet - Court 6 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Pierre de la Port
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I7 | Riet - Court 7 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Malan Van den Berg
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-01-05 2:00pm | I8 | Riet - Court 8 |
Thomas Ellis
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-06 9:30am | I9 | Riet - Court 1 |
Tshepang Maisela
|
Oratile Ngobeni
|
7-6(4), 6-1 |
2021-01-06 9:30am | I10 | Riet - Court 2 |
Aadil Vally
|
Jared Pogir
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2021-01-06 9:30am | I11 | Riet - Court 3 |
Niel Erasmus
|
Pierre de la Port
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | I12 | Riet - Court 1 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
6-7(3), 2-6 |
2021-01-07 11:30am | I13 | Riet - Court 4 |
Tshepang Maisela
|
Aadil Vally
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-07 11:30am | I14 | Riet - Court 5 |
Niel Erasmus
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | I15 | Riet - Court 1 |
Aadil Vally
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-12 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | J1 | Riet - Court 2 |
Tshepang Maisela
|
Niel Erasmus
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-07 11:30am | K1 | Riet - Court 6 |
Oratile Ngobeni
|
Jared Pogir
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-07 12:30pm | K2 | Riet - Court 1 |
Pierre de la Port
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | K3 | Riet - Court 3 |
Jared Pogir
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | L1 | Riet - Court 4 |
Oratile Ngobeni
|
Pierre de la Port
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | M1 | Riet - Court 2 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
3-6, 6-2, 4-10 |
2021-01-07 8:00am | M2 | Riet - Court 3 |
Mohau Mvila
|
Wihan Snyders
|
6-1, 7-6(8) |
2021-01-06 9:30am | M3 | Riet - Court 7 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-01-06 9:30am | M4 | Riet - Court 8 |
Malan Van den Berg
|
Thomas Ellis
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-01-07 1:00pm | M5 | Riet - Court 2 |
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
Mohau Mvila
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-07 1:00pm | M6 | Riet - Court 3 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
Malan Van den Berg
|
6-1, 7-6(5) |
2021-01-08 9:30am | M7 | Riet - Court 5 |
Mohau Mvila
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER
|
7-6(1), 6-1 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | N1 | Riet - Court 6 |
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
Malan Van den Berg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-07 1:00pm | O1 | Riet - Court 4 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Wihan Snyders
|
6-4, 4-6, 3-10 |
2021-01-07 1:00pm | O2 | Riet - Court 5 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Thomas Ellis
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | O3 | Riet - Court 7 |
Wihan Snyders
|
Thomas Ellis
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-08 9:30am | P1 | Riet - Court 8 |
Christiaan Franken
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
7-5, 6-0 |